Who's Who

Take a look at our school team. They are shown in the following order:

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • SEND Team
  • Teachers
  • Teaching Assistants and Special Needs Assistants
  • Office Staff
  • Lunchtime Supervisors
  • Other Support Staff

Shirley James

Headteacher

Cert. Ed, Adv.Dip. Ed, NPQH

Stacey Webber

Early Years Leader

Senior Leadership Team

BA Ed Science QTS (1st Class Honours)

Sue Sil

Bursar

Senior Leadership Team

OND Business Studies

Annalisa Charman

Inclusion Leader

Senior Leadership Team


Sarah Smithers

Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

B Ed (Hons)

Zena Barclay-White

Inclusion Co-ordinator

Wingbats Manager

BSc

Samantha Dudley

Key Stage 1 Leader

Senior Leadership Team

BA Ed (Hons) QTS

Ruth Jones

Teacher

BA (Hons) QTS (Maths and Early Years)

Callie Gregory

Teacher

BA Hons Ed Early Childhood Studies PGCE KS1 & EYFS

Charlotte Haley

Teacher

BA Ed (1st Class Hons) QTS

Tom Bowen

Teacher

BA Ed QTS

Sophie Pugh

Teacher

BA Hons Primary Teaching

Caroline Pemble

Teacher

BA Ed QTS PE & EYFS

Emma Banner

Teacher

BA Early Childhood Studies PGCE

Claire Clark

Teacher and Home School Link Worker

Kim Grove

Teaching Assistant

Anne Marie Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Clark

Teaching Assistant

Helen Binding

Teaching Assistant

NVQ Level 3 (EYCE)

Jen Owen

Teaching Assistant

Sue Jones

Teaching Assistant

Emma Donoghue

Teaching Assistant

On Maternity Leave

Danni Hannington

Teaching Assistant and Early Birds Assistant

Rachael Heywood

Teaching Assistant

BA Hons

Hayley Jakubait

Teaching Assistant

Also Wingbats Supervisor

Stephanie Dunlop

Teaching Assistant

Audrey Pugh

Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Archdeacon

Teaching Assistant

Sara Wakeford

Special Needs Assistant

BA Hons

Katie Wilkinson Smith

Special Needs Assistant

BA Hons

Sophie Williams

Special Needs Assistant

Annette Ginn

Special Needs Assistant

NVQ Level 3 Playwork

Viktoria Kertesz-Cilinger

Special Needs Assistant and Earlybirds Assistant

Heidi Wrenn

Special Needs Assistant and Earlybirds Assistant

Yvonne Anderson Bassey

Special Needs Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Jane Nash

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Davis

Office Manager

Sue D

Office Manager

Debbie Jones

Finance and Admin Assistant

CIPD

Khuram Durrani

Site Manager

BA

Tasha Baron

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Gail Burdick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Georgie Fagan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Bev Eagle

Emotional Learning Support Assistant

Chris Sexton

Sports Specialist

Banu O' Flynn

Earlybirds Assistant

BA, Teaching Cert.

Maisey Francis

Wingbats Assistant

NVQL3